Invited Speakers

 Hidehito Asaoka
Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan
Koen Bertels
 Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Nutthaya Butwong
Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Thailand 

Workshop1 (W1) Material Properties and Applications

Carola Kryschi
Friedrich Alexander University, Germany

2D Materials including Graphene

Huamin Li
University at Buffalo, the State University of New York, USA
Swapan kumar Bhattacharya
Jadavpur University, India
Selcuk Poyraz
Adıyaman University, Turkey
Jorge Iribas Cerda
ICMM-CSIC, Spain

Nanocomposites

Is Fatimah
Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia
Aránzazu Sierra Fernández
Geosciences Institute IGEO (CSIC-UCM), Spain
Tomasz Krystofiak
Poznań University of Life Sciences, Poland
Ivan Chodak
Polymer Institute SAS, Slovakia

Nanoparticles/Nanofibers/Nanowires/Nanotubes/Nanosheets

Chin-hua Chia
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Yang Li
Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Volkan Kursun
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Geetanjali Deokar
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Quazi D.M. Khosru
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Nickolay Sibirev 
Saint Petersburg Academic University, Russia
Vladimir Zaitsev
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro (PUC-Rio), Brazil
Vladimir G. Dubrovskii
Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Robson Pacheco Pereira
Instituto Militar de Engenharia (IME), Brazil

Nanophotonics

Yuchao Li
Jinan University, China

Nanofluids

S.Senthilraja
SRM Institute of Science and Technology, India
Pradyumna Ghosh
Indian Institute of Technology,BHU(IIT-BHU), India
Mohd Rosdzimin Abdul Rahman
National Defence University of Malaysia, Malaysia

Functional Nanomaterials

Pichai Muangpratoom
RajaMangala University of Technology Isan, Thailand 
Divyanshu Bhatnagar
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India

Nanomagnetics

Guldem Guven Utkan
Marmara University, Turkey
Sergiu Cojocaru
Horia Hulubei National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering, Romania

Nanomedicine

Hang Ta
The University of Queensland, Australia
Shirley Knauer
Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Workshop2 (W2) Nanofabrication

Top-Down

Thin film Deposition Techniques

Govind Bichile
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, India
Wan Norfazilah Wan Ismail
 Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia

Lithographic Techniques

Ivan Kostic
Slovak Academy of Sciences, Institute of Informatics, Slovak Rebuplic
Yung-Chun Lee
National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Workshop3 (W3) Nanochacterization

Nonradiative and Nonelectron characterization methods (i.e. BET, BJH, QCM…)

Fajar Hardoyono
Institut Agama Islam Negeri Purwokerto, Indonesia

CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT

Aig Tur

Atatürk Cad No:1 Tever Apt. D:11
Sahrayıcedid 34734

Kadıkoy Istanbul TURKEY

T +90 216 330 80 90 
F +90 216 302 97 23 
E-mail: 
reg@nanomach.org

IMPORTANT DATES

01 Abstract Submission Deadline: March 13, 2020

02 Deadline for all Oral Presentation to be paid February 24, 2020

03 Notification of Acceptance, within 1-3 weeks after the receipt of abstract

04 Full text submission is available between  April 01- June 01, 2020 


Contact Us

SEND MAIL

Congress Archive